Home‎ > ‎

2019 Spring Schedule & Results

2018-2019
Lewiston High School

SPRING SCHEDULES & RESULTS
(All schedules are subject to change)

Varsity Baseball & Softball Schedules:
BaseballSoftball
Apr17Wedat BangorAWin 6-1Loss 9-1
Apr19Friat SkowheganAWin 12-1 Loss 10-0
Apr22MonEdward LittleHCancelled & Moved to 4/23Loss 4-2
 Apr 22 Tues Edward Little H Loss 3-2 -----
Apr24WedBrunswickH2:30 pm5:00 pm
Apr26Friat Camden HillsA4:30 PM4:30 PM
Apr30Tueat LawrenceA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May3FriMt. AraratH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May6Monat Mt. BlueA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May8WedOxford HillsH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May10FriPolandH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May13MonConyH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May17FriHampdenH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May20MonMessalonskeeH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May22Wedat BrunswickA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May23Thuat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May28Tueat Edward LittleA7:00 PM5:00 PM
June1SatKVAC Champ.TBATBA
June4TuePrelimsTBATBA
June6ThuQuarterfinalsTBATBA
June8SatSemifinalsTBATBA
June11TueReg. FinalsATBA---------
June11TueReg. FinalsA---------TBA
June15SatState Champ.ATBATBA

JV Baseball & Softball Schedules:
BaseballSoftball
Apr17WedBangorHWin 11-8Win 12-4
Apr19FriSkowheganHWin 14-3Loss 9-1
Apr22Monat Edward LittleAWin 8-4Win 16-11
Apr24Wedat BrunswickA4:00 PM4:00 PM
Apr26FriCamden HillsH4:30 PM4:30 PM
Apr30TueLawrenceH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May1Wedat ConyA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May3Friat Mt. AraratA5:15 PM5:00 PM
May6MonMt. BlueH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May8Wedat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May10Friat PolandA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May17Friat HampdenA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May20Monat MessalonskeeA4:15 PM4:15 PM
May22WedBrunswickH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May23ThuOxford HillsH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May28TueEdward LittleH3:30 PM3:30 PM

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track Schedules:
Apr12FriHome MeetH3:30 PMCANCELLED & Moved to April 30
Apr17WedAway MeetA10:00 AMBoys:  1st Place, Girls:  2nd Place
Apr26FriAway MeetA3:30 PM(at Maranacook)
 Apr 30 Tue Home Meet H 3:30 pm 
May3FriAway MeetA3:30 PM(at Cony HS)
May9ThuAway MeetA10:00 AM(at Bath Middle School)
May18SatHome MeetH10:00 AM
May25SatKVAC Champ.A9:00 AM(at Bath Middle School)
June1SatState Champ.A10:00 AM(at Lewiston HS)
June8SatNE Champ.A10:00 AM(at Thornton Acad)

Boys Tennis Schedule:
Apr11Thuat SkowheganACANCELLED & Moved to May 7
Apr22Monat Mt. AraratAWin 5-0
Apr24Wedat Mt. BlueA4:00 PM
Apr26FriBangorH4:00 PM
Apr29MonEdward LittleH4:00 PM
May3Friat CamdenA4:30 PM
May6MonBrunswickH4:00 PM
 May 7 Tue at Skowhegan A 4:00 pm
May10FriConyH4:00 PM
May13MonHampdenH4:00 PM
May15Wedat Edward LittleA4:00 PM
May16ThuMaranacookH4:00 PM
May20Monat Lincoln Acad.A4:00 PM
May23ThurKVAC Champ.TBA
May30ThurQuarterfinalsTBA
June1SatSemifinalsTBA
June4TuesReg. FinalsTBA
June8SatState Champ.TBA

Girls Tennis Schedule:
Apr11ThurOxford HillsHWin 5-0
Apr22MonMt. AraratHWin 5-0
Apr24WedMt. BlueH4:00 PM
Apr26Friat BangorA4:00 PM
Apr29Monat Edward LittleA4:00 PM
May3FriCamdenH4:30 PM
May6Monat BrunswickA4:00 PM
May10Friat MessalonskeeA4:15 PM
May13Monat HampdenA4:00 PM
May15WedEdward LittleH6:00 PM
May17Friat MaranacookA4:00 PM
May20MonLincoln Acad.H4:00 PM
May23ThurKVAC Champ.TBA
May30ThurQuarterfinalsTBA
June1SatSemifinalsTBA
June4TuesReg. FinalsTBA
June8SatState Champ.TBA

Boys Lacrosse Schedule:
VarsityJV
Apr11ThuBangorHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr16TuesOxford HillsHWin 10-2Win 3-0
 Apr 18 Thu Bangor H Win 13-0 Win 7-3
Apr24WedBrunswickH6:00 PM4:30 PM
Apr27SatDeeringH3:00 PM5:00 PM
Apr30Tueat MessalonskeeA6:30 PM5:00 PM
May3Friat CheverusA4:00 PM5:45 PM
May7TueEdward LittleH6:30 PM5:00 PM
May10Friat Thornton AcadA5:00 PM7:00 PM
May14Tueat Mt. AraratA7:15 PM5:15 PM
May17FriKennebunkH6:00 PM------
May22WedGardinerH7:00 PM5:30 PM
May29Wedat Edward LittleA6:30 PM5:00 PM
June1SatKVAC Champ.ATBA
June5WedQuarterfinalsTBA
June8SatSemifinalsTBA
June12WedReg. FinalsTBA
June15SatState Champ.ATBA

Girls Lacrosse Schedule:
VarsityJV
April 9TuesConyHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr12Friat BrunswickACANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr23TueOxford HillsHWin 10-9Loss 8-3
Apr25Thuvs WindhamH7:00 PM5:30 PM
Apr27SatCheverusH11:00 AM12:30 PM
Apr30TueEdward LittleH6:30 PM5:00 PM
May3Friat St. Dom'sA4:00 PMTBD
 May 6 Mon at Brunswick A 6:30 pm 5:00 pm
May8WedMt. AraratH5:00 PM6:30 PM
May11Satat FalmouthA10:00 AM11:30 AM
May13Monat GNG/PolandA------5:00 PM
May15Wedat MessalonskeeA6:30 PM5:00 PM
May18Satat BangorA11:00 AM12:30 AM
May20MonBiddefordH6:00 PM4:30 PM
May28Tueat MorseA5:00 PM6:30 PM
June1SatKVAC Champ.ATBA
June5WedQuarterfinalsTBA
June8SatSemifinalsTBA
June12WedReg. FinalsTBA
June15SatState Champ.ATBA

Comments