Home‎ > ‎

2019-2020 Winter Schedule & Results

2018-2019
Lewiston High School

WINTER SCHEDULES & RESULTS
(All schedules are subject to change)

Varsity & JV Boys Hockey:
VarsityJV
Dec. 6FriHome Tournament (LHS, EL, BC High, Mount St. Charles)6 pm & 8 pm
Dec. 7SatHome Tournament (LHS, EL, BC High, Mount St. Charles)9 am & 11 am
Dec. 10Tuesat Greely7:40 PM
Dec. 11WedGorham-----7:55 PM
Dec. 14Satat Biddeford4:45 PM6:55 PM
Dec. 18WedScarborough7:55 PM
Dec. 19Thuat Pol/GNG/Leav/OH-------4:10 PM
Dec. 21Satat St. Dom's8:10 PM
Dec 27-28Fri/SatSt. Dom's TourneyTBD
Dec. 28SatEdward Little-----7:45 PM
Dec. 30MonSt. Regis (Co)TBD
Jan. 1WedEdward Little6:40 PM3:50 PM
Jan. 4SatThorton Academy1:00 PM
Jan. 8WedBiddeford7:55
Jan. 11Satat Falmouth7:50 PM
Jan. 14TuesScarborough-----6:15 PM
Jan. 15WedBangor6:15 PM
Jan. 17FriNYA------5:05 PM
Jan. 18Satat South Portland8:00 PM
Jan. 22WedFalmouth7:55 PM
Jan. 24FriSt. Dom's7:40 PM
Jan. 27Monat Scarborough-----7:00 PM
Jan. 29Wedat Edward Little7:50 PM
Feb. 1Satat Scarborough8:10 PM
Feb. 3Monat NYA------5:50 PM
Feb. 5WedPortland6:15 PM
Feb. 7Friat Bangor6:30 PM8:40 PM
Feb. 10Monat Kents Hill-----5:50 PM
Feb. 11Tuesat Gorham-----3:50 PM
Feb. 14FriWindham/West6:15 PM
Frivs. Pol/GNG/Leav/OH-----8:25 PM
Feb. 19Wedat Thorton Academy2:25 PM
Feb. 25TuePrelimsTBD-----
Feb. 29SatQuarterfinalsColisee-----
Mar. 3TueSemifinalsColisee-----
Mar. 7SatState Champ.Colisee6:00 PM

Varsity Girls Ice Hockey:
Nov 23SatGorhamWin 11-0
Nov 30SatGreelyWin 10-0
Dec 5Thursat Winslow8:40 PM
Dec 7Satat Yarmouth5:30 PM
Dec 11WedBrunswick6:15 PM
Dec 14Satat Mt. Ararat5:15 PM
Dec 18WedScarborough6:15 PM
Dec 21Satat St.Dom's6:30 PM
Jan 1WedEdward Little5:00 PM
Jan 4SatCape Elizabeth3:10 PM
Jan 8WedYarmouth6:15 PM
Jan 11Satat Falmouth6:10 PM
Jan 16Thursat Cape Elizabeth6:10 PM
Jan 20MonWinslow4:00 PM
Jan 22WedFalmouth6:15 PM
Jan 24FriSt. Dom's6:00 PM
Jan 29Wedat Edward Little6:10 PM
Feb 1Satat Scarborough6:20 PM
Feb. 5WedQuarterfinalsTBA
Feb. 7/2008SemifinalsTBA
Feb. 12WedReg. FinalsTBD
Feb. 15SatState Champ.Colisee

Boys & Girls Swimming:
Dec.6Friat Messalonskee7:00 PM
Dec. 13FriErskine7:00 PM
Dec. 20Friat Brunswick7:00 PM
Jan. 3Friat Cony7:00 PM
Jan 10FriCamden Hills7:00 PM
Jan 14TueBangor7:00 PM
Jan 17Friat Morse7:00 PM
Jan 24Friat Hyde Acad.5:30 PM
Jan 29Wedat Edward Little7:30 PM
Feb 8SatKVAC's (Bath Y)TBD
Feb 15SatBoys States (UMO)12:30 PM
Feb 17MonGirls States (UMO)12:30 PM

Boys & Girls Indoor Track:
Dec. 7SatKVAC MeetA-UMO3:30 PM
Dec. 14SatKVAC MeetA-UMO3:30 PM
Dec. 21SatKVAC MeetA-Bowdoin9:30 AM
Dec. 27FriKVAC MeetA-Bowdoin10:30 AM
Jan 4SatKVAC MeetA-Colby8:30 AM
Jan 9ThuKVAC MeetA-USM4:30 PM
Jan 31FriKVAC MeetA-Bowdoin7:00 PM
Feb 8SatKVAC'sA - Bowdoin8:30 AM
Feb 17MonStatesA - USM12:00 PM
Feb. 29SatNew EnglandsATBD

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball:
VarsityJV
Dec. 7SatCheverus6:00 PM3:00 PM
Dec. 10TuesBangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec. 13Friat Deering7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec 17TuesNoble6:00 PM4:30 PM
Dec 20Friat Oxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec 28SatWindham3:00 PM1:30 PM
Jan 2ThursPortland7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 4Satat Edward Little2:00 PM12:30 PM
Jan 7Tuesat Massabesic7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 9ThursMt. Ararat7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 11Satat Cheverus6:00 PM3:00 PM
Jan 13Monat Kents Hills-----4:00 PM
Jan 16Thuat Brunswick6:30 PM5:00 PM
Jan 20MonDeering7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 24Friat Bangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 27MonOxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 31Friat Windham7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb 4Tuesat Portland7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb 6ThursEdward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 11-13QuarterfinalsTBD
-----
TBDSemifinalsTBD-----
TBDRegional FinalsTBD-----
Feb. 29SatState Champ.TBD-----

JV & Varsity Girls Basketball:
VJV
Dec. 7SatCheverus4:30 PM1:30 PM
Dec. 10Tuesat Bangor6:30 PM5:00 PM
Dec. 13FriDeering7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec 17Tuesat Noble6:00 PM4:30 PM
Dec 21SatOxford Hills1:00 PM11:30 PM
Dec 30MonWindham3:00 PM1:30 PM
Jan 2Thursat Portland5:30 PM4:00 PM
Jan 4SatEdward Little6:30 PM5:00 PM
Jan 7TuesMassabesic7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 9ThursMt. Ararat6:30 PM5:00 PM
Jan 11Satat Cheverus4:30 PM1:30 PM
Jan 16ThuBrunswick7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 20Monat Deering7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 25SatBangor1:00 PM11:30 AM
Jan 28Tuesat Oxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 31FriWindham7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb 3MonPortland7:30 PM6:00 PM
Feb 5Wedat Edward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 11-13QuarterfinalsTBD-----
TBDSemifinalsTBD-----
TBDRegional FinalsTBD-----
Feb. 29SatState Champ.TBD-----

Freshman Boys Basketball:
Dec. 7SatCheverus12:00 PM
Dec. 10TuesBangor4:00 PM
Dec. 13Friat Deering4:00 PM
Dec. 20Friat Oxford Hills4:00 PM
Dec 28SatWindham12:00 PM
Jan 2ThursPortland4:00 PM
Jan 4Satat Edward Little11:00 AM
Jan 7Tuesat Massabesic4:00 PM
Jan 9ThursMt. Ararat4:00 PM
Jan 11Satat Cheverus12:00 PM
Jan 16Thuat Brunswick3:30 PM
Jan 20MonDeering4:00 PM
Jan 24Friat Bangor4:00 PM
Jan 27MonOxford Hills4:00 PM
Jan 31Friat Windham4:00 PM
Feb 4Tuesat Portland4:00 PM
Feb 6ThursEdward Little4:00 PM

Competition Cheering:
Jan. 4SatMCCA ShowcaseTBD
Jan. 20MonKVAC Champ.10:00 AM
Jan. 25SatRegionalsTBD
Feb 1SatCheers-HeartTBD
Feb 8SatStatesTBD
Mar 15SunNew Englands

Unified Basketball:  Schedule Not Finalized Yet


Comments