Home‎ > ‎

2019-2020 Winter Schedule & Results

2019-2020
Lewiston High School

WINTER SCHEDULES & RESULTS
(All schedules are subject to change)

Varsity & JV Boys Hockey:
VarsityJV
Dec. 10Tuesat GreelyWin 4-2
Dec. 11WedGorham-----Win 7-1
Dec. 14Satat BiddefordWin 7-1Win 4-1
Dec. 18WedScarboroughWin 5-1
Dec. 19Thuat Pol/GNG/Leav/OH-------Loss 7-4
Dec. 21Satat St. Dom'sWin 3-0
Dec 26ThuSt. Dom's Tourney (vs. Medway, MA)Win 4-0
 Dec. 28 Sat St. Dom's Tourney (vs. St. Thomas, NH) Win 6-2 
Dec. 28SatEdward Little-----Win 4-2
Dec. 30MonRegis Jesuit, CoCANCELLED
Jan. 1WedEdward LittleWin 5-0Tie 1-1
Jan. 4SatThorton AcademyWin 4-2
Jan. 8WedBiddefordWin 5-1
Jan. 11Satat FalmouthCANCELLED
Jan. 14TuesScarborough-----Tie 1-1
Jan. 15WedBangorWin 6-2
Jan. 17FriNYA------5:05 PM
Jan. 18Satat South Portland8:00 PM
Jan. 22WedFalmouth7:55 PM
Jan. 24FriSt. Dom's7:40 PM
Jan. 27Monat Scarborough-----7:00 PM
 Jan. 27 Mon at Falmouth 6:20 pm -----
Jan. 29Wedat Edward Little7:50 PM
Feb. 1Satat Scarborough8:10 PM
Feb. 3Monat NYA------5:50 PM
Feb. 5WedPortland6:15 PM
Feb. 7Friat Bangor6:30 PM8:40 PM
Feb. 10Monat Kents Hill-----5:50 PM
Feb. 11Tuesat Gorham-----3:50 PM
Feb. 14FriWindham/West6:15 PM
Frivs. Pol/GNG/Leav/OH-----8:25 PM
Feb. 19Wedat Thorton Academy2:25 PM
Feb. 25TuePrelimsTBD-----
Feb. 29SatQuarterfinalsColisee-----
Mar. 3TueSemifinalsColisee-----
Mar. 7SatState Champ.Colisee6:00 PM

Varsity Girls Ice Hockey:
Nov 23SatGorhamWin 11-0
Nov 30SatGreelyWin 10-0
Dec 5Thursat WinslowWin 6-1
Dec 7Satat YarmouthWin 5-0
Dec 11WedBrunswickWin 14-0
Dec 14Satat Mt. AraratWin 8-0
Dec 18WedScarboroughWin 2-0
Dec 21Satat St.Dom'sWin 2-0
Jan 1WedEdward LittleWin 7-0
Jan 4SatCape ElizabethWin 6-3
Jan 8WedYarmouthWin 6-0
Jan 11Satat FalmouthWin 3-0
Jan 16Thursat Cape ElizabethPOSTPONED
Jan 20MonWinslow4:00 PM
Jan 22WedFalmouth6:15 PM
Jan 24FriSt. Dom's6:00 PM
Jan 29Wedat Edward Little6:10 PM
Feb 1Satat Scarborough6:20 PM
Feb. 5WedQuarterfinalsTBA
Feb. 7/8SemifinalsTBA
Feb. 12WedReg. FinalsTBD
Feb. 15SatState Champ.Colisee

Boys & Girls Swimming:
Dec.6Friat MessalonskeeBoys:  Loss 116-39, Girls: Win 99-66
Dec. 13FriErskineBoys:  Win 72-19, Girls:  Win 110-38
Dec. 20Friat BrunswickBoys: Loss 97-57, Girls:  Loss 87-78
Jan. 3Friat ConyBoys: Win 62-30, Girls: Loss 102-63  
Jan 10FriCamden HillsBoys: Loss 85-47, Girls:  Loss 97-71
Jan 14TueBangorBoys:  Loss 114-37, Girls:  Loss 93-76
Jan 17Friat Morse7:00 PM
Jan 24Friat Hyde Acad.5:30 PM
Jan 29Wedat Edward Little7:30 PM
Feb 8SatKVAC's (Bath Y)TBD
Feb 15SatBoys States (UMO)12:30 PM
Feb 17MonGirls States (UMO)12:30 PM

Boys & Girls Indoor Track:
Dec. 7SatKVAC MeetA-UMOBoys: 1st Place, Girls: 4th Place
Dec. 14SatKVAC MeetA-UMOBoys:  1st Place, Girls:  3rd Place
Dec. 21SatKVAC MeetA-BowdoinBoys: 2nd Place, Girls:  2nd Place
Dec. 27FriKVAC MeetA-BowdoinBoys:  3rd Place, Girls:  1st Place
Jan 4SatKVAC MeetA-ColbyBoys:  1st Place, Girls:  1st Place
Jan 9ThuKVAC MeetA-USMBoys:  2nd Place, Girls: 2nd Place
Jan 31FriKVAC MeetA-Bowdoin7:00 PM
Feb 8SatKVAC'sA - Bowdoin8:30 AM
Feb 17MonStatesA - USM12:00 PM
Feb. 29SatNew EnglandsATBD

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball:
VarsityJV
Dec. 7SatCheverusWin 64-54Loss 59-57
Dec. 10TuesBangorLoss 62-43Win 60-47
Dec. 13Friat DeeringLoss 74-515:30 PM
Dec 17TuesNobleCANCELLEDCANCELLED
 Dec. 18 Wed NobleWin 80-69Win 72-61
Dec 20Friat Oxford HillsWin 70-46Loss 68-50
Dec 28SatWindhamLoss 68-42Loss 48-46
Jan 2ThursPortlandWin 49-46Win 60-48
Jan 4Satat Edward LittleLoss 72-47Loss 70-58
Jan 7Tuesat MassabesicWin 60-31Loss 47-46
Jan 9ThursMt. AraratWin 73-49Win 65-51 
Jan 11Satat CheverusLoss 63-53, OTWin 73-55
Jan 13Monat Kents Hills-----CANCELLED
Jan 16Thuat BrunswickPostponedPostponed
 Jan. 17 Fri at Brunswick 6:30 pm 5:00 pm
Jan 20MonDeering7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 24Friat Bangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 27MonOxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 31Friat Windham7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb 4Tuesat Portland7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb 6ThursEdward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
 Feb. 12 Wedat Kents Hills ----- 4:00 pm
Feb. 11-13QuarterfinalsTBD
-----
TBDSemifinalsTBD-----
TBDRegional FinalsTBD-----
Feb. 29SatState Champ.TBD-----

JV & Varsity Girls Basketball:
VarsityJV
Dec. 7SatCheverusLoss 50-38Loss 46-33
Dec. 10Tuesat BangorLoss 51-43Loss 40-26
Dec. 13FriDeeringWin 46-18Win 42-12
Dec 17Tuesat NobleCANCELLEDCANCELLED
 Dec. 18 Wed at NobleLoss 54-41 -----
Dec 21SatOxford HillsLoss 74-36Loss 45-20
Dec 30Monat WindhamCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Jan 2Thursat PortlandLoss 50-20Loss 33-24
Jan 4SatEdward LittleWin 55-36Win 33-30
Jan 7TuesMassabesicLoss 67-56Win 39-20
Jan 9ThursMt. AraratWin 57-49Win 38-23
Jan 11Satat CheverusLoss 62-33Loss 45-35
Jan 16ThuBrunswickPostponedPostponed
 Jan. 17 Fri Brunswick 7:00 pm 5:30 pm
 Jan. 18 Sat at Windham 3:00 pm 1:30 pm
Jan 20Monat Deering12:00 pm1:30 pm
Jan 25SatBangor1:00 PM11:30 AM
Jan 28Tuesat Oxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan 31FriWindham7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb 3MonPortland7:30 PM6:00 PM
Feb 5Wedat Edward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 11-13QuarterfinalsTBD-----
TBDSemifinalsTBD-----
TBDRegional FinalsTBD-----
Feb. 29SatState Champ.TBD-----

Freshman Boys Basketball:
Dec. 7SatCheverusWin 92-59
Dec. 10TuesBangorWin 63-34
Dec. 13Friat DeeringWin 68-45
Dec. 20Friat Oxford HillsLoss 62-52
Dec 28SatWindhamWin 69-41
Jan 2ThursPortlandWin 70-41
Jan 4Satat Edward LittleWin 68-58
Jan 7Tuesat MassabesicWin 75-42
Jan 9ThursMt. AraratWin 62-38
Jan 11Satat CheverusWin 60-33
Jan 16Thuat BrunswickPostponed
 Jan. 17 Fri at Brunswick 3:30 pm
Jan 20MonDeering4:00 PM
Jan 24Friat Bangor4:00 PM
Jan 27MonOxford Hills4:00 PM
Jan 31Friat Windham4:00 PM
Feb 4Tuesat Portland4:00 PM
Feb 6ThursEdward Little4:00 PM

Competition Cheering:
Jan. 4SatMCCA Showcase5th Place
Jan. 20MonKVAC Champ.10:00 AM
Jan. 25SatRegionalsTBD
Feb 1SatCheers-HeartTBD
Feb 8SatStatesTBD
Mar 15SunNew Englands

Unified Basketball:  
Jan. 28TueLisbon3:30 PM
Jan. 31FriOak Hill3:30 PM
Feb. 5Wedat Edward Little3:30 PM
Feb. 7FriWestbrook4:00 PM
Feb. 11Tueat Poland3:30 PM
Feb. 13Thuat Lisbon3:30 PM
Feb. 27ThuOxford Hills3:30 PM
Mar. 2MonEdward Little3:30 PM
Mar. 5Thuat Brunswick3:30 PM
Mar. 9Monat Leavitt3:30 PM

Comments