Home‎ > ‎

2018 Fall Schedule & Results

2018 
Lewiston High School

FALL ATHLETICS SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Varsity/JV Boys Soccer:
VarsityJV
Sept. 1SatBangorHTie 0-0Win 6-0
Sept. 4Tueat Mt. AraratAWin 2-1Win 7-1
Sept. 7FriBrunswickHWin 2-0Win 2-0
Sept. 10Monat Edward LittleAWin 1-0Win 5-0
Sept. 14Friat ConyA3:30 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 18Tueat Hampden Acad.A4:00 PM-----
Sept. 22SatCamden HillsH7:00 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 25Tueat MessalonskeeA3:30 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 27ThuMt. BlueH7:00 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 29Satat Oxford HillsA6:00 PM4:30 PM
Oct. 2TueMaranacookH7:00 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 6SatMt. AraratH12:00 pm10:00 AM
Oct. 12Friat BrunswickA3:30 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 15MonEdward LittleH7:00 PM-----
Oct. 16TueEdward LittleH-----7:00 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct.KVAC ChampionshipA
Oct. 23TueQuarterfinalsTBD
Oct. 27SatSemifinalsTBD
Oct. 31WedRegional FinalsTBD
Nov. 3SatState ChampionshipATBD

Varsity/JV Girls Soccer:
VarsityJV
Sept. 1SatBangorHLoss 3-0Loss 5-1
Sept. 4TueMt. AraratHLoss 1-0Loss 3-2
Sept. 7Friat BrunswickALoss 3-1Tie 1-1
Sept. 11Tuesat Edward LittleATie 0-0Tie 1-1
Sept. 14FriConyH7:00 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 18TueHampden Acad.H7:00 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 21Friat Camden HillsA3:30 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 22SatMt. AraratH------11:00 AM
Sept. 25TueMessalonskeeH7:00 PM5:00 PM
Sept. 27Thuat Mt. BlueA6:00 PM4:00 PM
Sept. 29SatOxford HillsH7:00 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 2Tueat MaranacookA6:00 PM4:00 PM
Oct. 5Friat Mt. AraratA3:30 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 13SatBrunswickH10:30 AM12:00 PM
Oct. 15MonEdward LittleH5:00 PM-----
Oct. 16TueEdward LittleH-----5:00 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct.KVAC ChampionshipATBD
Oct. 24WedQuarterfinalsTBD
Oct. 27SatSemifinalsTBD
Oct. 31WedRegional FinalsTBD
Nov. 3SatState ChampionshipATBD

Freshman Boys Soccer:
Aug. 28TueGreelyHCANCELLED
Aug. 31FriYarmouthHWin 3-0
Sept. 7FriMt. AraratHWin 4-1
Sept. 8Satat WindhamALoss 2-1
Sept. 13Thuat GreelyA3:30 PM
Sept. 18TueCamden HillsH4:30 PM
Sept. 19Wedat Thornton AcadA6:00 PM
Sept. 24MonThornton AcadH6:00 PM
Sept. 26WedBrunswickH6:00 PM
Sept. 29SatGreelyH10:00 AM
Oct. 1Monat BrunswickA3:30 PM
Oct. 3WedFreeportH5:30 PM
Oct. 4Thuat Camden HillsA4:00 PM
Oct. 6Satat YarmouthA12:00 PM
Oct. 11Thurat Mt. AraratA4:15 PM

Varsity Golf:
Aug. 20MonPre-Season MatchAFinished in 2nd Place
Aug. 24Friat Mt. AraratALoss 8-1
Aug. 27Monat Edward LittleALoss 8-1
Aug. 29WedOxford HillsHWin 8-1
Sept. 4Tueat BrewerAWin 8-1
Sept. 5WedBrunswickHWin 6.5-2.5
Sept. 10Monat LeavittAWin 6-3
Sept. 13ThuMt. AraratH4:00 PM
Sept. 14FriEdward LittleH3:30 PM
Sept. 17Monat BangorA3:30 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Sept. 20ThuKVAC PlayoffsTBD
Sept. 24MonKVAC PlayoffsTBD
Sept. 27ThuKVAC ShootoutA2:00 PM
Oct. 2TueKVAC QualifierA10:00 AM
Oct. 6SatTeam StatesA10:00 AM
Oct. 13SatIndividual StatesA10:00 AM

Varsity/JV Field Hockey:
VarsityJV
Sept. 1SatOxford HillsHLoss 7-2
Sept. 4Tueat Mt. AraratALoss 5-3Loss 3-0
Sept. 6ThuMt. BlueHLoss 5-2Loss 7-0
Sept. 10Monat BrunswickA4:00 PM5:30 PM
Sept. 13Thuat Edward LittleA4:00 PM5:30 PM
Sept. 15SatBangorH11:00 AM12:30 PM
Sept. 18Tueat Hampden Acad.A6:00 PM-----
Sept. 20ThuSkowheganH4:00 PM5:30 PM
Sept. 22Satat ConyA10:00 AM11:30 AM
Sept. 25Tueat Camden HillsA4:00 PM5:30 PM
Sept. 27ThuMessalonskeeH4:00 PM5:30 PM
Oct. 2Tueat Erksine Acad.A3:30 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 4ThuEdward LittleH3:30 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 9Tueat Oxford HillsA6:30 PM4:30 PM
PLAYOFFS:
KVAC ChampionshipATBD
Oct. 16/17QuarterfinalsTBD
Oct. 19FriSemifinalsTBD
Oct. 23TueRegional FinalsATBD
Oct. 27SatState ChampionshipATBD

Varsity Football:
Aug. 31FriOxford HillsHLoss 34-0
Sept. 7Friat Thornton Acad.ALoss 47-7
Sept. 15Satat CheverusA12:30 PM
Sept. 21FriPortlandH7:00 PM
Sept. 28Friat BangorA7:00 PM
Oct. 5FriWindhamH7:00 PM
Oct. 12FriScarboroughH7:00 PM
Oct. 19Friat Edward LittleA7:00 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct 26FriQuarterfinalsTBD
Nov. 2FriSemifinalsTBD
Nov. 9FriRegional FinalsTBD
Nov. 17SatState ChampionshipATBD

JV Football:
Sept. 3Monat Oxford HillsALoss 25-0
Sept. 10MonLawrenceHLoss 14-6
Sept. 17MonCheverusH5:00 PM
Sept. 24Monat PortlandA4:00 pm
Oct. 1MonGorhamH4:00 PM
Oct. 8Monat WindhamA10:00 AM
Oct. 15Monat ScarboroughA4:30 PM
Oct. 22MonEL/BangorH4:00 PM

Freshmen Football:
Aug. 30ThuMorseHCANCELLED
Sept. 6ThuMessalonskeeHWin 34-0
Sept. 13Thuat SkowheganA4:00 PM
Sept. 20ThuOxford HillsH5:00 PM
Sept. 27Thuat LeavittA4:00 PM
Oct. 4ThuBrunswickH5:00 PM
Oct. 11Thuat BangorA5:00 PM
Oct. 18Thuat Edward LittleA4:00 PM

Boys & Girls Cross Country:
BoysGirls
Aug. 24FriLaliberte InvitationalA10th Place10th Place
Aug. 31Friat Edward LittleA2nd Place2nd Place
Sept. 8SatQuabacook RelaysA5th Place6th Place
Sept. 14Friat LeavittA4:00 PM4:30 PM
Sept. 21Friat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM4:30 PM
Sept. 29SatFestival of Champ.A10:30 AM10:30 AM
Oct. 5thFriMt. Blue RelaysA4:00 PM4:00 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct. 13SatKVAC Champ.A11:00 AM12:30 PM
Oct. 20SatRegional Champ.A11:00 AM11:35 AM
Oct. 23Tue"Second Seven"A4:00 PM4:00 PM
Oct 27SatState ChampionshipA11:00 AM11:45 AM
Comments