Home‎ > ‎

2016-2017 Winter Game Schedule & Results

2016-2017

LEWISTON HIGH SCHOOL

 

Winter Athletic Schedules & Results


Varsity/JV Girls Basketball:
VarsityJV
Dec. 10SatOxford HillsLoss 51-29Loss 52-21
Dec. 13Tueat BangorWin 54-42Win 38-26
Dec. 20TuePortlandWin 67-49Loss 46-44
Dec. 22Thuat DeeringLoss 58-42Win 35-24
Dec. 28Wedat ConyWin 63-32--------
Dec. 31Satat WindhamWin 52-41Loss 40-30
Jan. 3TueBrunswickLoss 39-38Loss 53-15
Jan. 6Friat South PortlandLoss 53-38Loss 56-38
Jan. 10TueEdward LittleLoss 41-24Loss 39-30
Jan. 12Thuat Mt. AraratWin 51-27Loss 
Jan. 14SatScarboroughLoss 54-45Loss 43-21
Jan. 19Thuat Oxford HillsLoss 48-37Loss 53-30
Jan. 24TueCheverus7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 27Friat Morse6:30 PM5:00 PM
Jan. 30Monat Edward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 2ThuMt. Ararat7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 7Tueat Brunswick6:30 PM5:00 PM
Feb. 9ThuBangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
TBDKVAC ChampionshipTBD----------
Feb. 15QuarterfinalsTBD----------
TBDSemifinalsTBD----------
TBDRegional FinalsTBD----------
Mar. 4SatState Championship6:05 PM----------

Varsity/JV Boys Basketball:
VarsityJV
Dec. 9Friat Oxford HillsLoss 68-34Loss 45-38
Dec. 13TueBangorLoss 57-47Loss 37-33
Dec. 15ThuWindhamLoss 63-56Win 73-52
Dec. 20Tueat PortlandLoss 73-31Loss 57-33
Dec. 22ThuDeeringLoss 66-58Loss 49-29
Dec. 28Wedat ConyLoss 67-55-------
Jan. 3Tueat BrunswickWin 47-45Loss 47-34
Jan. 6FriSouth PortlandLoss 73-41Loss 53-45
Jan. 9Monat Edward LittleLoss 56-39Loss 62-39
Jan. 12ThuMt. AraratWin 48-40Loss 57-49
Jan. 14Satat ScarboroughLoss 70-28Loss 40-29
Jan. 20FriOxford Hills7:00 pm5:30 pm
Jan. 24Tueat Cheverus7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 27FriMorse7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 31TueEdward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 2Thuat Mt. Ararat7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 7TueBrunswick7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 9Thuat Bangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
TBDKVAC Champ.TBD
---------
Feb. 15QuarterfinalsTBD---------
TBDSemifinalsTBD--------
TBDRegional FinalsTBD--------
Mar. 4SatState Championship9:05 PM---------

Freshman Boys Basketball:
Dec. 6Tueat BiddefordWin 53-38
Dec. 9Friat Oxford HillsWin 49-40
Dec. 13TueBangorCANCELLED
Dec. 15ThuWindhamLoss 41-31
Dec. 20Tueat PortlandWin 59-57
Dec. 22ThuDeeringWin 46-45
Jan. 3Tueat BrunswickLoss 39-26
Jan. 6FriSouth PortlandCANCELLED
Jan. 9Monat Edward LittleLoss 55-45
Jan. 12ThuMt. AraratWin 61-34
Jan. 14Satat ScarboroughWin 43-40
Jan. 20FriOxford Hills4:00 PM
Jan. 24Tueat Cheverus4:00 PM
Jan. 27FriMorse4:00 PM
Jan. 31TueEdward Little4:00 PM
Feb. 2Thuat Mt. Ararat4:00 PM
Feb. 7TueBrunswick4:00 PM
Feb. 9Thuat Bangor4:00 PM

Unified Basketball:
Jan. 30Monat Edward Little4:00 PM
Feb. 2ThuOak Hill3:30 PM
Feb. 7Tueat Leavitt3:30 PM
Feb. 9ThuPoland3:30 PM
Feb. 16Thuat Brunswick3:30 PM
Feb. 27MonLisbon3:30 PM
Mar. 1WedEdward Little4:00 PM
Mar. 6Monat Windham3:30 PM
Mar. 10FriPrelimsTBD
Mar. 14TueQuaterfinalsTBD
Mar. 16ThuSemifinalsTBD
Mar. 21TueReg. FinalsTBD
Mar. 23ThuState FinalsTBD

Boys & Girls Swimming:
Dec. 13Tueat Mt. AraratBowdoinBoys:  Win 93-71, Girls:  Loss 89-80
Dec. 16Friat MessalonskeeAlfond-WatBoys:  Loss 91-75, Girls:  Loss 93-76
Dec. 20Tueat BrunswickBowdoinBoys:  Loss 85-65, Girls:  Loss 123-56 
Dec. 23Friat Camden HillsCamden YBoys:  Win 90-65, Girls:  Loss 98-65
Dec. 30Frivs. Gard/HallDYWCABoys:  Win 115-9, Girls:  Win 100-59
Jan. 6Frivs. MorseYWCABoys: Loss 118-51, Girls: Loss 114-55 
Jan. 13Frivs. ConyYWCABoys: Win 88-75, Girls: Loss 109-56
Jan. 20Friat Wat/WinslowAlfond-Wat7:00 PM
Jan. 26Thuvs. Edward LittleBates7:00 PM
Feb. 4SatKVAC'sA-Bath Y9:30 AM
Feb. 10Frivs. BrunswickYWCA7:00 PM
Feb. 20MonBoys StatesA - Bowdoin10:00 AM
Feb. 21TueGirls StatesA - Bowdoin10:00 AM

Varsity/JV Girls Ice Hockey:
Nov. 25FriMt. AraratColiseeWin 11-0
Nov. 30WedWinslow/GardinerColiseeLoss 7-6
Dec. 7WedGorhamColiseeWin 6-4
Dec. 10Satat BiddefordBIATie 3-3
Dec. 14WedYarmouthColiseeLoss 8-3
Dec. 16Friat EL (JV's)Norway SBLoss 2-0
Dec. 19Monat BrunswickBowdoinLoss 3-2 (OT)
Dec. 23FriEdward LittleColiseeLoss 3-2
Dec. 28WedPort/DeeringColiseeWin 7-1
Jan. 4Wedat Cape ElizabethTIAWin 5-4 (OT)
Jan. 6FriEL (JV's)ColiseeWin 1-0
Jan. 11Wedat GreelyFFIALoss
Jan. 12Thuat St. Dom'sNorway SBLoss 7-0
Jan. 16MonBrunswickColiseeWin 4-1
Jan. 19Thurat Mt. AraratBowdoinWin 4-1
Jan. 21Satat WinslowIce Vault7:40 PM
Jan. 25WedGreelyColisee5:10 PM
Jan. 28Satat Edward LittleNorway SB5:20 PM
Jan. 31Tuesat YarmouthT. Roy Arena7:00 PM
Feb. 3FriSt. Dom'sColisee6:40 PM
Feb. 6MonKVAC'sTBATBA
Feb. 8WedQuarterfinalsTBATBA
Feb. 10/11SemifinalsTBATBA
Feb. 15WedReg. FinalsColiseeTBA
Feb. 18SatState Champ.ColiseeTBA

Varsity/JV Boys Ice Hockey:
VarsityJV
Dec. 2FriBC HighColiseeLoss 6-3------
Dec. 3SatBC HighColiseeLoss 6-0------
Dec. 7WedGardinerColisee------Win 5-0
Dec. 10SatCheverusTIAWin 5-3------
Dec. 14WedMalden CatholicColiseeLoss 4-2-----
WedCheverusColisee------Win 12-0
Dec. 17SatFalmouthColiseeCancelledCancelled
Dec. 21WedScarboroughColiseeWin 4-2--------
WedNYAColisee------Win 1-0
Dec. 23FriEdward LittleColiseeWin 6-0Win 3-2
 Dec. 26 Mon at Falmouth Tournament  Falmouth Family Ice --------Win 7-0 vs Biddeford, Tie 2-2 vs. Falmouth
Dec. 27Tueat ExeterSalem,NHWin 9-1-----
at BelmontSalem,NHTie 2-2-----
       at Falmouth Tournament Falmouth Family Ice -------Win 2-0 vs. TA, Win 5-0 vs. Falmouth
 Dec. 28 Wed Brewer Varsity Colisee --------Win 4-3
Dec. 29ThuMidCoast IceCatsColisee--------CANCELLED
Dec. 30FriMt. AraratColiseeWin 13-3Win 20-0
Jan. 4WedBangorColiseeWin 12-0Win 8-0
Jan. 7SatConyColiseeWin 2-0--------
Jan. 10Tueat BiddefordBIAWin 4-1-------
Jan. 12Thuat St. Dom'sNorwaySBWin 9-1Win 3-0
Jan. 14SatMidCoast IceCatsColisee--------CANCELLED
Jan. 16Monat FalmouthCasco Bay--------CANCELLED
 Jan. 16 Mon Falmouth ColiseeLoss 3-2Win 3-2
Jan. 18WedGNG/Pol/OH/LeavColiseeWin 11-0Win 5-0
Jan. 19ThuHebron Acad.Colisee-------Loss 2-0
Jan. 21Satat FalmouthFFIA2:40 PM------
Jan. 24Tuesat GardinerIce Vault------4:00 PM
Jan. 25Wedat ScarboroughColisee8:00 PM--------
Jan. 28Satat Edward LittleNorwaySB7:00 PM4:10 PM
 Feb. 1 Wed at Falmouth Falmouth Family Ice ---------- 8:00 pm
Feb. 3FriSt. Dom'sColisee8:20 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 4Satat NYATRIA--------5:00 PM
Feb. 8WedBiddefordColisee6:15 PM5:05 PM
Feb. 10Friat HebronHebron--------3:45 PM
Feb. 11Satat Thornton AcadBIA3:10 PM5:10 PM
Feb. 17Friat BangorSawyer6:30 PM8:30 PM
Feb. 21TuesWatervilleColisee7:25 PM------
TuesFalmouthColisee----------6:15 PM
Feb. 24FriKVAC'sTBATBA----------
Feb 28TueQuarterfinalsTBATBA----------
Mar. 4SatSemifinalsColiseeTBA----------
Mar. 7TueReg. FinalsColiseeTBA----------
Mar. 11SatState Champ.Colisee6:00 PM----------

Boys & Girls Indoor Track:
Dec. 10SatKVAC MeetColbyBOYS:  1st Place, GIRLS: 4th Place
Dec. 17SatBowdoin RelaysBowdoinCANCELLED
Dec. 23FriKVAC MeetBowdoinBOYS:  1st Place, GIRLS:  4th Place
Dec. 31SatKVAC MeetBowdoinBOYS:   1st Place, GIRLS:  2nd Place
Jan. 7SatKVAC MeetBowdoinBOYS:   1st Place, GIRLS:  3rd Place
Jan. 27FriKVAC MeetBowdoin7:00 PM
Feb. 4SatKVAC Champ.A-Bowdoin8:30 AM
Feb. 20MonStatesA-USMTBA
TBANE Champ.A-BostonTBA

Competition Cheering:
Jan. 7SatMCCA ShowcaseA-Morse1st Place
Jan. 16MonKVAC'sA-Aug. CC2nd Place
Jan. 21SatShriner'sA-Mt.Ararat10:00 AM
Jan. 28SatRegionalsA-Aug. CCTBA
Feb. 4SatCheers from HeartA-OxfordHS2:30 PM
Feb. 11SatStatesA-Aug. CCTBA
Mar. 25SatNew EnglandsA-Prov, RITBA
Comments