Coaches Directory

Lewiston High School

COACHES DIRECTORY


ATHLETIC DIRECTOR:  Jason Fuller
Office Phone:   795-4190, ext. 2211
Fax:  795-4119

ATHLETIC TRAINER:  Jesse L'Heureux
Email:  jlheureux@sacobaypt.com
Phone:  1-207-608-2596

Fall Athletic Season:

Varsity Football
Varsity Head Coach:
Bruce Nicholas
Assistant Coaches:
Spencer Emerson
Jeff Ondish
Kevin Collins
Freshman Football
Head Coach:
Dick Collins
Assistant Coach:
Justin Bisson
Boys Soccer
Varsity Head Coach:
Mike McGraw
JV Head Coach:
Dan Gish
Freshman Head Coach:
Abdijabar Hersi
Girls Soccer
Varsity Head Coach:
Brant Remington
JV Head Coach:
Ashley Turcotte
Field Hockey
Varsity Head Coach:
Chelsea Fournier
JV Head Coach:
Keri Ouellette
Cross Country

Boys & Girls Head Coach:
Rebecca Dugan
Golf
Head Coach:
Tom LeBlond
Cheering
Head Coaches:
Lysa Laverdiere
Jennifer Roy
Winter Athletic Season:

Boys Basketball
Varsity Head Coach:
Tim Farrar
JV Head Coach:
Jamerson Crowley
Freshman Head Coach:
Open

Girls Basketball
Head Coach:
Lynn Girouard
JV Head Coach:
Noelle Hotham
Boys Ice Hockey
Varsity Head Coach:
Jamie Belleau
JV Head Coach:
Ben McDonough
Assistant Coaches:
Andy Guerin
Jamie King
Ray Teixeira
Girls Ice Hockey
Varsity Head Coach:
Ron Dumont
JV Head Coach:
Travis Jalbert
Boys & Girls Swimming
Varsity Head Coach:
Troy Boutin
JV Head Coach:
Cassidy Delcourt
Assistant Coach:
Heather Young

Boys & Girls Indoor Track
Boys & Girls Head Coach:
Paul Soracco
Assistant Coach:
Carolyn Court
Assistant Coaches:
Kim Wettlaufer
Rebecca Dugan
John Sinclair
Cheering
Head Coaches:
Lysa Laverdiere
Jennifer Roy

Spring Athletic Season:

Baseball
Head Coach:Willie Emersonwilliamaemerson@gmail.com
JV Coach:
Rick Osgood
Softball
Head Coach:
Mike Childs
mikechild1986@gmail.com
JV Coach:
Nicole Lovejoy

 Assistant Coach: Meagan Marcouxmmarcoux@lewistonpublicschools.org
Girls Lacrosse:
Varsity Head Coach:
Brant Remington
JV Head Coach:
Ashley Turcotte
Boys Lacrosse:
Varsity Head Coach:
Ben Fournier
JV Head Coach:
Tim Matteson
Assistant Coaches:
Jon Fournier
Tom Fournier
Boys & Girls Outdoor Track
Varsity Head Coach:
Paul Soracco
Assistant Coach:
Carolyn Court
Kim Wettlaufer
Rebecca Dugan
Rudy Pandora
Boys Tennis
Head Coach:
Tom Leblond
Girls Tennis
Head Coach:
Anita Murphy
        
Comments