2018-2019 WINTER Schedule & Results

2018-2019
Lewiston High School

WINTER SCHEDULES & RESULTS
(All schedules are subject to change)


Varsity & JV Girls Basketball:
VarsityJV
Dec. 7Friat Bangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec. 11TueEdward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec. 14Friat Deering5:30 PM4:00 PM
Dec. 18TueBrunswick7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec. 21Friat Cheverus6:00 PM4:30 PM
Dec. 29SatThornton Acad.2:30 PM1:00 PM
Jan. 2WedMt. Blue7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 4Friat Noble6:00 PM4:30 PM
Jan. 8Tueat Oxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 12SatGorham7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 15TuePortland7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 18FriBangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 21Monat Windham1:30 PM12:00 PM
Jan. 24Thuat Edward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 29TueScarborough7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 31Thuat Mt. Ararat7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 2SatOxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 7Thuat Leavitt6:30 PM5:00 PM
Feb. 9KVAC Championship
Feb. 12-14Quarterfinals
TBDSemifinals
TBDRegional Finals
Mar. 1FriState Championship

Varsity & JV Boys Basketball:
VarsityJV
Dec. 7FriBangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec. 10Monat Edward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec. 14FriDeering7:00 PM5:30 PM
Dec. 18Tueat Brunswick6:30 PM5:00 PM
Dec. 21FriCheverus7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 2Wedat Mt. Blue7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 4FriNoble7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 8TueOxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 12Satat Gorham1:00 PM11:30 AM
Jan. 15Tueat Portland7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 18Friat Bangor7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 21MonWindham7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 23Wedat Thornton Acad.7:30 PM6:00 PM
Jan. 25FriEdward Little7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 29Tueat Scarborough7:00 PM5:30 PM
Jan. 31ThuMt. Ararat7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 1Friat Oxford Hills7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 7ThuLeavitt7:00 PM5:30 PM
Feb. 9SatKVAC Championship
Feb. 12-14Quarterfinals
TBDSemifinals
TBDRegional Finals
Mar. 1FriState Championship


Freshman Boys Basketball:
Dec. 4Tuesat Biddeford4:00 PM
Dec. 7FriBangor4:00 PM
Dec. 10Monat Edward Little4:00 PM
Dec. 14FriDeering4:00 PM
Dec. 18Tueat Brunswick3:30 PM
Dec. 21FriCheverus4:00 PM
Jan. 2Wedat Mt. Blue4:00 PM
Jan. 4FriNoble4:00 PM
Jan. 8TueOxford Hills4:00 PM
Jan. 12Satat Gorham10:00 AM
Jan. 15Tueat Portland4:00 PM
Jan. 18Friat Bangor4:00 PM
Jan. 21MonWindham4:00 PM
Jan. 23Wedat Thornton Acad.4:30 PM
Jan. 25FriEdward Little4:00 PM
Jan. 29Tueat Scarborough4:00 PM
Jan. 31ThuMt. Ararat4:00 PM
Feb. 1Friat Oxford Hills4:00 PM
Feb. 7ThuLeavitt4:00 PM

Unified Basketball:
Jan. 24Thuat Edward Little3:30 PM
Jan. 29TuePoland3:30 PM
Feb. 1Friat Lisbon3:30 PM
Feb. 5Tueat Oxford Hills3:30 PM
Feb. 8FriBrunswick3:30 PM
Feb. 11MonLeavitt3:30 PM
Feb. 14Thuat Oak Hill3:00 PM
Feb. 26TueEdward Little3:30 PM
Mar. 5TuePrelimTBD
Mar. 7ThuQuarterfinalsTBD
Mar. 12TueSemifinalsTBD
Mar. 14ThuRegional FinalsTBD
Mar. 19TueStatesTBD

Competition Cheering:
Jan. 5SatMCCA Showcase11:00 AM
Jan. 21MonKVAC Championship10:00 AM
Jan. 26SatRegionalsTBD
Feb. 2SatCheers-Heart2:30 PM
Feb. 9SatState ChampionshipTBD

Girls Ice Hockey:
VarsityJV
Nov. 24Satat GreelyWin 11-1----
Nov. 28WedMt. AraratWin 11-0
Dec. 1Satat Cape/SP/WaynWin 6-1
Dec. 8Satat Winslow6:00 PM
Dec. 12WedScaborough6:20 PM
Dec. 15Satat Cheverus4:10 PM
Dec. 19WedPortland8:00 PM
Dec. 22Satat St. Dom's6:30 PM
Dec. 29SatYarmouth6:30 PM
Jan. 1TueEdward Little2:20 PM12:00 PM
Jan. 5SatCheverus6:20 PM
Jan. 8Tueat Brunswick5:30 PM
Jan. 16Wedat Portland4:00 PM
Jan. 19Satat Scarborough8:15 PM
Jan. 23Wedat Edward Little6:20 PM4:00 PM
Jan. 26SatSt. Dom's6:30 PM
Jan. 30WedGreely6:20 PM
Feb. 2SatCape/SP/Wayn3:00 PM
Feb. 4MonKVAC'sTBA-----
Feb. 6WedQuarterfinalsTBA-----
Feb. 8/2009SemifinalsTBA-----
Feb. 13WedReg. FinalsTBD-----
Feb. 16SatState Champ.Colisee

Boys Ice Hockey:
VarsityJV
Dec. 8Satat Melrose, MA10:00 AM
Dec. 11TueGorham-----8:35 PM
Dec. 12WedCony8:00 PM-----
Dec. 15Satat Cheverus5:50 PM-----
Dec. 17Monat Pol/NG/OH/Lea-----4:10 PM
Dec. 19WedThornton Acad.6:00 PM-----
Dec. 22Satat St. Dom's8:10 PM-----
Dec. 27Thuat SD TourneyTBD-----
Dec. 28Friat SD TourneyTBD-----
Dec. 29SatBrewer-----5:20 PM
Jan. 1TueEdward Little4:00 PM1:10 PM
Jan. 4FriNYA-----8:35 PM
Jan. 5SatCheverus8:00 PM-----
Jan. 8Tueat Falmouth7:40 PM-----
Jan. 9WedKents Hill-----6:15 PM
Jan. 10Thuat Portland7:50 PM-----
Jan. 12SatMt. Ararat2:30 PM-----
Jan. 14MonScarborough-----3:55 PM
Jan. 16Wedat Bangor6:30 PM-----
Jan. 22Tuevs. Thornton Acad-----8:35 PM
Jan. 23Wedat Edward Little8:00 PM5:10 PM
Jan. 26SatSt. Dom's8:10 PM-----
Jan. 30WedGreely8:00 PM-----
Feb. 1Friat NYA-----4:00 PM
Feb. 2Satat Thornton Acad.8:15 PM-----
Feb. 6WedS.Portland6:15 PM8:15 PM
Feb. 9SatBangor6:15 PM8:15 PM
Feb. 11MonNYA-----3:55 PM
Feb. 13Wedat Hebron Acad.-----4:00 PM
Feb. 16Satat Biddeford4:45 PM-----
Feb. 20WedFalmouth8:00 PM-----
Feb. 22FriKVAC'sTBA-----
Feb. 26TueQuarterfinalsTBA-----
Mar. 2SatSemifinalsColisee-----
Mar. 5TueReg. FinalsColisee-----
Mar. 9SatState Champ.Colisee6:00 PM

Boys & Girls Swimming:
Dec. 7FriErskine Acad.3:30 PM
Dec. 14FriCony7:00 PM
Dec. 21Friat Camden Hills6:30 PM
Jan. 4FriMessalonskee7:00 PM
Jan. 8Tueat Mt. Ararat6:00 PM
Jan. 11Friat Morse7:00 PM
Jan. 15Tueat Brunswick5:30 PM
Jan. 25FriHyde7:00 PM
Jan. 30WedEdward Little7:30 PM
Feb. 9SatKVAC'sTBD
Feb. 18MonBoys State Championship11:00 AM
Feb. 19TueGirls State Championship11:00 AM

Boys & Girls Indoor Track:
Dec. 8SatKVAC MeetA - Colby9:00 AM
Dec. 14FriKVAC MeetA - Bowdoin6:00 PM
Dec. 21FriKVAC MeetA - Colby4:00 PM
Dec. 29SatKVAC MeetA - Bowdoin9:00 AM
Jan. 4FriKVAC MeetA - Bowdoin6:00 PM
Jan. 17ThuKVAC MeetA - USM5:00 PM
Feb. 9SatKVAC'sA - Bowdoin9:00 AM
Feb. 18MonStatesA - USM12:00 PM
New EnglandsATBD
Comments