2019 Fall Schedule & Results

2019-2020
Lewiston High School

FALL SCHEDULES & RESULTS
(All schedules are subject to change)

Varsity/JV Girls Soccer:
VarsityJV
Sept. 6FriHampden Acad.HLoss 1-0Win 3-1
Sept. 10TueOxford HillsHWin 2-1Tie 1-1
Sept. 13Friat BangorALoss 2-0Loss 7-0 
Sept. 17TuesSkowheganHWin 2-2Tie 1-1
Sept. 19Thuat MessalonskeeATie 1-1Loss 5-0
Sept. 21Satat BrunswickALoss 3-0Loss 7-0
Sept. 24Tuesat BrewerALoss 2-1Cancelled
Oct. 1TuesMt. AraratH7:00 PM5:30 PM
Oct. 3Thuat Edward LittleA3:00 PM4:30 PM
Oct. 5Satat HampdenA1:00 PM11:00 AM
Oct. 12SatCamden HillsH11:00 AM12:30 PM
Oct. 15Tuesat Mt. AraratA3:30 PM5:15 PM
Oct. 18FriMt. BlueH6:00 PM4:00 PM
Oct. 22TuesEdward LittleH6:30 PM4:30 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct. 29TuesQuarterfinalsTBD
Nov. 1FriSemifinalsTBD
Nov. 5TuesRegional FinalsATBD
Nov. 9SatState ChampionshipATBD

Varsity/JV Boys Soccer:
VarsityJV
Sept. 5Thuat Hampden Acad.AWin 2-1Win 8-1
Sept. 11Wedat Oxford HillsAWin 8-0Win 11-1
Sept. 13FriBangorHWin 3-1Win 6-0
Sept. 17Tuesat SkowheganAWin 4-0Win 9-0
Sept. 19ThuMessalonskeeHWin 7-1Win 8-0
Sept. 21SatBrunswickHCancelledCancelled
Sept. 24TueBrewerHWin 8-1Win 10-0
 Sept. 27 Fri Brunswick HWin 4-2Win 4-2
Oct. 1Tueat Mt. AraratA3:30 PM5:15 PM
Oct. 3ThuEdward LittleH6:30 PM4:30 PM
Oct. 5SatHampden Acad.H7:00 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 12Satat Camden HillsA11:00 AM12:30 PM
Oct. 15TuesMt. AraratH7:00 PM5:30 PM
Oct. 17Thuat Mt. BlueA4:00 pm6:00 pm
Oct. 22Tueat Edward LittleA3:00 PM4:30 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct. 30WedQuarterfinalsTBD
Nov. 1FriSemifinalsTBD
Nov. 5TueRegional FinalsTBD
Nov. 9SatState ChampionshipATBD

Freshman Boys Soccer:
Sept. 3TueGreelyHCancelled
Sept. 7SatWindhamHWin 3-2
Sept. 10Tueat Mt. AraratACancelled
Sept. 11Wedat BrunswickALoss 4-1
Sept. 12Thuat FalmouthAWin 3-1
Sept. 14Satat Camden HillsAWin 5-2
Sept. 16MonFreeportHWin 8-2
Sept. 20FriMorseHWin 10-0
Sept. 23MonYarmouthHLoss 4-3
Sept. 26Thuat FreeportAWin 7-1
Sept. 28SatCamden HillsHWin 8-1
Oct. 5SatFalmouthH11:00 AM
Oct. 7Monat YarmouthACANCELLED
 Oct. 8 Tues at Yarmouth A 4:00 pm
Oct. 10ThuMt. AraratH3:30 PM
Oct. 11FriBrunswickH3:30 pm
Oct.16Wedat MorseA3:30 PM
Oct. 19Satat WindhamA11:00 AM

Varsity Golf:
Aug. 28WedCamden HillsHWin 7-2
Sept. 3Tuesat Mt. AraratALoss 7.5-1.5
Sept. 5Thuat BrunswickAWin 8-1
Sept. 6FriEL/Oxford HillsHLoss vs. EL (8-1)
Win vs OH (9-0)
Sept. 9Monat Camden HillsAWin 6-3
Sept. 11WedMt. AraratHLoss 6.5-2.5
Sept. 13Friat Oxford HillsAWin 9-0
Sept. 14SatBrunswickHWin 8.5-.5
Sept. 17Tueat Edward LittleALoss 7-2
PLAYOFFS:
Sept. 20ThuKVAC Playoffs vs. Oxford HillsHWin 8.5-.5
Sept. 23MonKVAC Playoffs at Edward LittleAWin 175-176
Sept. 26ThuKVAC ShootoutA2nd Place Finish (171)
Oct. 1TueKVAC QualifierA10:00 AM
Oct. 5SatTeam StatesA10:00 AM
Oct. 12SatIndividual StatesA10:00 AM

Varsity/JV Field Hockey:
VarsityJV
Sept. 5Thurat Camden HillsALoss 3-2, OTLoss 3-1
Sept. 7SatSkowheganHLoss 10-0Tie 0-0
Sept. 10Tuesat Oxford HillsALoss 3-0Tie 0-0
Sept. 17Tuesat BrewerAWin 3-1, OTWin 1-0
Sept. 19ThuMt. AraratHLoss 3-2Tie 0-0
Sept. 21SatConyHLoss 6-1Win 2-1
Sept 23Monat BrunswickALoss 3-2Win 1-0
Sept. 26ThuBangorHLoss 3-2, OTTie 0-0
Sept. 28SatEdward LittleHWin 3-0Win 4-0
Oct. 1Tueat Mt. BlueA3:30 PM5:00 PM
Oct. 5Satat Hampden Acad.A1:00 PM11:00 AM
Oct. 8TuesMessalonskeeH7:00 PM5:30 PM
Oct. 10ThuOxford HillsH7:00 PM5:30 PM
Oct. 15Tuesat Edward LittleA3:30 PM4:45 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct. 22/23QuarterfinalsTBD
Oct 26SatSemifinalsTBD
Oct. 30WedRegional FinalsATBD
Nov. 2SatState ChampionshipATBD

Varsity Football:
Sept. 6FriOxford HillsALoss 40-0
Sept. 13FriBangorHWin 32-27
Sept. 20FriThornton Acad.HLoss 43-7
Sept. 27Friat ConyALoss 44-28
Oct. 4FriSanfordH7:00 PM
Oct. 11FriBonny EagleH7:00 PM
Oct. 18Friat ScarboroughA7:00 PM
Oct. 25FriLawrenceH7:00 PM
Nov. 1Friat Edward LittleA7:00 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Nov. 8FriQuarterfinalsTBD
Nov. 15FriSemifinalsTBD
Nov. 23SatState ChampionshipTBD

JV Football:
Sept. 9MonOxford HillsHLoss 26-12
Sept. 16Monat BangorAWin 38-18
Sept. 23Monat ThorntonALoss 48-16 
Sept. 30MonCony H5 pm
Oct. 5Satat SanfordA1:00 PM
Oct. 14Monat Bonny EagleA10:00 AM
Oct. 21MonScarboroughH4:00 PM
Oct. 28Monat LawrenceA4:00 PM
Nov. 4MonEdward LittleH4:00 PM

Freshman Football:
Sept. 5ThuOxford HillsHLoss 40-14
Sept. 19Thuat Thornton Acad.ALoss 28-20
Sept. 26ThuLeavittHWin 8-6
Oct. 5Satat SanfordA11:00 AM
Oct. 10Thuat Bonny EagleA4:00 PM
Oct. 17ThuScarboroughH4:00 PM
Oct. 24Thuat LawrenceA4:00 PM
Oct. 31ThurEdward LittleH4:00 PM

Boys & Girls Cross Country:
BoysGirls
Aug. 30FriLaliberte InvitationalA17th Place17th Place
Sept. 6Friat Edward LittleA2nd Place3rd Place
Sept. 14SatQuabacook RelaysA7th Place8th Place
Sept. 20Friat LeavittA3rd PlaceDNP
Sept. 27Friat Oxford HillsA

Oct. 5SatFestival of Champ.H10:30 AM10:30 AM
Oct. 11FriMt. Blue RelaysA4:00 PM4:00 PM
PLAYOFFS:
Oct. 19SatKVAC Champ.A12:30 PM11:00 AM
Oct. 26SatRegional Champ.A1:55 PM1:20 PM
Oct. 29Tue"Second Seven"A4:00 PM4:00 PM
Nov.2SatState ChampionshipA2:20 PM1:40 PM
Comments