2018 Spring Schedule & Results

2017-2018
LEWISTON HIGH SCHOOL

Spring Athletic Schedule & Results

Varsity Baseball & Softball:
BaseballSoftball
Apr17TueBangorHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
 Apr 18 Wed Bangor HLoss 5-4Win 2-0
Apr20FriSkowheganHLoss 3-1Loss 10-0
Apr23MonEdward LittleH4:00 pm**4:00 pm*
Apr25Wedat BrunswickA4:00 PM4:00 PM
Apr27FriCamden HillsH4:00 pm**4:00 pm**
May1TueLawrenceH4:00 pm**4:00 pm*
May4Friat Mt. AraratA4:15 PM4:15 PM
May7MonMt. BlueH4:00 pm**4:00 pm*
May9Wedat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May11Friat PolandA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May14Monat ConyA4:15 PM4:15 PM
May16WedBrunswickH4:00 pm*4:00 pm*
May18Friat HampdenA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May21Monat MessalonskeeA4:15 PM4:15 PM
May25FriOxford HillsH4:00 pm**4:00 pm**
May29Tueat Edward LittleA7:00 PM5:00 PM
June2SatKVAC Champ.TBATBA
June5TuePrelimsTBATBA
June7ThuQuarterfinalsTBATBA
June9SatSemifinalsTBATBA
June12TueReg. FinalsATBA---------
June12TueReg. FinalsA---------TBA
June16SatState Champ.ATBATBA
    * = Bates College
   **BB = Lewiston Little League Field
   **SB = Randall Rd Field

JV Baseball & Softball:
BaseballSoftball
Apr17Tueat BangorACANCELLEDCANCELLED
 Apr 18 Wed at Bangor ALoss 9-6 ------
Apr20Friat SkowheganA

Apr23Monat Edward LittleA4:00 PM4:00 PM
Apr25WedBrunswickH4:00 PM4:00 PM
Apr28Satat Camden HillsA12:00 PM12:00 PM
May1Tueat LawrenceA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May4FriMt. AraratH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May7Monat Mt. BlueA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May9WedOxford HillsH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May11FriPolandH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May14MonConyH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May16Wedat BrunswickA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May18FriHampden AcadH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May21MonMessalonskeeH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May25Friat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May29TueEdward LittleH3:30 PM3:30 PM
     Baseball Home Games:   Lewiston Little League Fields
     Softball Home Games:   Randall Rd Fields

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track:
Apr13FriHome MeetH4:00 PMBoys: 1st Place, Girls:  1st Place
Apr18WedAway MeetA10:00 AM
Apr27FriAway MeetA3:30 PM(at Maranacook
May4FriAway MeetA3:30 PM(at Lisbon HS)
May12SatAway MeetA10:00 AM(at Bath Middle School)
May19SatAway MeetA10:00 AM(at Bangor HS)
May26SatKVAC Champ.A9:00 AM(at Bath Middle School)
June2SatState Champ.A10:00 AM(at Bath Middle School)
June9SatNE Champ.A10:00 AM(at UNH)

Varsity/JV Girls Lacrosse:
VarsityJV
Apr12ThuBrunswickHWin 10-1Tie 3-3
Apr24Tueat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM5:30 PM
Apr28Satat CheverusA2:30 PM1:00 PM
May7Monat Edward LittleA4:00 PM5:30 PM
May9Wedat Mt. AraratA5:00 PM6:30 PM
May11FriFalmouthH6:30 PM8:00 PM
May16WedMesslaonskeeH6:30 PM8:00 PM
May18Friat Thornton AcadA4:45 PM6:15 PM
May22TueBangorH5:00 PM-------
May22TueGray-NGH------6:30 PM
May23Wedat GardinerA5:00 PM------
 May 25 Fri at Maranacook A ----- 4:00 pm
May29TueMorseH5:00 PM6:30 PM
May31ThuSt. Dom'sH5:00 PM6:30 PM
Jun1Friat Gray-NGA-----5:00 PM
June2SatKVAC Champ.ATBA
June6WedQuarterfinalsTBA
June9SatSemifinalsTBA
June13WedReg. FinalsTBA
June16SatState Champ.ATBA
     Home Games:  Bates College (Garcelon Field)

Varsity/JV Boys Lacrosse:
VarsityJV
Apr14Satat BangorAWin 15-2Loss 2-1
Apr18WedConyHWin 20-4Loss 6-4
Apr25Wedat BrunswickA6:30 PM4:30 PM
Apr27Friat DeeringA6:00 PM4:30 PM
 Apr 28 Sat at Brewer A ----- 12:00 pm
May1TueMessalonskeeH*4:00 PM5:30 PM
May4FriCheverusH*4:00 PM5:30 PM
May8Tueat Edward LittleA4:00 PM5:30 PM
May10ThuThornton AcadH6:30 PM8:00 PM
May15TueMt. AraratH6:30 PM8:00 PM
May18Friat KennebunkA6:00 PM------
May24Thuat GardinerA5:00 PM6:30 PM
May30WedEdward LittleH5:00 PM6:30 PM
June2SatKVAC Champ.ATBA-----
June6WedQuarterfinalsTBA-----
June9SatSemifinalsTBA-----
June13WedReg. FinalsTBA-----
June16SatState Champ.ATBA-----
     Home Games:  Bates College (Garcelon Field)
          *H = Location to be Determined

Boys Tennis:
Apr12Thuat BrunswickAWin 3-2
Apr23MonMt. BlueH4:00 PM
Apr25Wedat Edward LittleA4:00 PM
Apr27FriConyH4:00 PM
Apr30Monat BangorA4:00 PM
May5Satat Camden HillsA11:00 AM
May7MonMt. AraratH4:00 PM
May11Friat HampdenA4:00 PM
May14MonSkowheganH4:00 PM
May16WedBrunswickH4:00 PM
May18Friat Mt. BlueA4:00 PM
May22TueEdward LittleH4:00 PM
May24ThurKVAC Champ.TBA
May31ThurQuarterfinalsTBA
June2SatSemifinalsTBA
June5TuesReg. FinalsATBA
June9SatState Champ.TBA
     Home Games:   Franklin Tennis Courts at Lewiston HS

Girls Tennis:
Apr12Thuat ConyAWin 4-1
Apr23Monat Mt. BlueA4:00 PM
Apr25WedEdward LittleH4:00 PM
Apr27Friat MessalonskeeA4:00 PM
Apr30MonBangorH4:00 PM
May4FriMt. AraratH4:00 PM
May7MonBrunswickH4:00 PM
May11Friat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM
May14Monat Camden HillsA4:00 PM
May16WedConyH4:00 PM
May18FriHampden AcadH4:00 PM
May22Tueat SkowheganA4:00 PM
May24ThurKVAC Champ.TBA
May31ThurQuarterfinalsTBA
June2SatSemifinalsTBA
June5TuesReg. FinalsTBA
June9SatState Champ.TBA
     Home Games:   Franklin Tennis Courts at Lewiston HS
Comments