2017 Spring Schedule & Results

2017
LEWISTON HIGH SCHOOL

Spring Athletic Schedule & Results

Varsity/JV Boys Lacrosse:
VarsityJV
Apr.8Satat HydeAWin 12 - 5Win 7-1
Apr13Thuat MessalonskeeAWin 13 - 7Win 7-1
Apr15Satat WindhamAWin 12-7Win 3-1
Apr20ThuEdward LittleHWin 16-7Win 6-3
Apr.24Monat GardinerALoss 12-11, OTWin 7-4
Apr26WedBrunswickHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr29SatMassabesicH3:00 PM1:30 PM
 May 2 Tues Brunswick H 6:30 pm 4:30 pm
May10WedMessalonskeeH6:00 PM4:30 PM
May13Satat BiddefordA3:00 PM4:30 PM
May16Tueat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM5:30 PM
May18Thuat BrunswickA6:30 PM4:30 PM
May20SatCamden HillsH2:00 PM3:30 PM
May23Tueat Edward LittleA4:00 PM5:30 PM
May30TueMt. AraratH5:30 PM4:00 PM
June3SatKVAC Champ.ATBA
June7WedQuarterfinalsTBA
June10SatSemifinalsTBA
June14WedReg. FinalsTBA
June17SatState Champ.A10:00 AM

Varsity/JV Girls Lacrosse:
VarsityJV
Apr7Friat Cony TourneyAWin, Tie, Loss-------
Apr.12WedWindhamHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr.15Satat MorseA2 Wins, Tie------
Apr.21FriConyHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr26Wedat BrunswickACANCELLEDCANCELLED
 Apr 27 Thur at Brunswick ACANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr28FriPortlandH6:00 pm4:30 pm
 May 1 Mon at Brunswick A 6:00 pm 4:30 pm
May2Tueat Mt. AraratA5:00 PM6:30 PM
May5FriOxford HillsH4:00 PM5:30 PM
May8MonEdward LittleH6:00 PM4:30 PM
May10Wedat MesslonskeeA4:00 PM5:30 PM
May13Satat Thornton A.A10:00 AM11:30 PM
May17WedBrunswickH4:30 PM6:00 PM
May20Satat GardinerA10:00 AM11:30 AM
May24Wedat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM5:30 PM
May26FriMessalonskeeH4:00 PM5:30 PM
May31WedMt. AraratH5:30 PM4:00 PM
June3SatKVAC Champ.ATBA
June7WedQuarterfinalsTBA
June10SatSemifinalsTBA
June14WedReg. FinalsTBA
June17SatState Champ.A3:30 PM

Varsity Baseball & Softball:
BaseballSoftball
Apr19WedLawrenceHLoss 7-3Win 6-1
Apr21Friat BangorALoss 7-5Loss 13-1
Apr24MonOxford HillsHLoss 7-6Win 3-2
Apr26WedMt. AraratHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr28Friat Camden HillsA4:00 PM4:00 PM
 Apr 29 SAT Mt. Ararat H 11:00 am 11:00 am
May1MonEdward LittleH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May5FriMt. BlueH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May8MonMessalonskeeH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May10Wedat BrunswickA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May12FriBrewerH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May15Monat ConyA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May17Wedat SkowheganA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May19FriBrunswickH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May22Monat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May24Wedat Hampden A.A4:00 PM4:00 PM
May30Tueat Edward littleA7:00 PM5:00 PM
June3SatKVAC Champ.TBATBA
June6TuePrelimsTBATBA
June8ThuQuarterfinalsTBATBA
June10SatSemifinalsTBATBA
June13TueReg. FinalsATBA---------
June13TueReg. FinalsA---------TBA
June17SatState Champ.ATBATBA

JV Baseball & Softball:
BaseballSoftball
Apr20Thuat LawrenceALoss 8-7Loss 13-1
Apr21FriEdward LittleHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr24Monat Oxford HillsALoss 10-8Loss 24-0
Apr26Wedat Mt. AraratACANCELLEDCANCELLED
Apr28FriCamden HillsHCANCELLEDCANCELLED
 Apr 29 Sat at Mt. Ararat A 2:00 pm 2:00 pm
May1Monat Edward LittleA3:30 PM3:30 PM
May3Wedat Edward LittleA3:30 PM3:30 PM
May5Friat Mt. BlueA4:00 PM4:00 PM
May8Monat MessalonskeeA4:15 PM4:15 PM
May10WedBrunswickH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May12Friat BrewerA6:00 PM6:00 PM
May15MonConyH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May17WedSkowheganH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May19Friat BrunswickA4:00 PM4:00 PM
 May 20 Sat Camden Hills H 11:00 am 11:00 am
May22MonOxford HillsH4:00 PM4:00 PM
May24WedHampden Acad.H4:00 PM4:00 PM
May30TueEdward LittleH3:30 PM3:30 PM

Boys Tennis:
Apr13Thuat Mt. AraratAWin 4-1
Apr24MonEdward LittleHWin 5-0
Apr26Wedat BrunswickACANCELLED
 Apr 27 Thu at Brunswick 4:00 pm
Apr28FriMt. BlueH4:00 PM
May1Monat ConyA4:00 PM
May5FriSkowheganH4:00 PM
May8Monat BangorA4:00 PM
May11ThuHampdenH4:30 PM
May12Friat BrewerA4:00 PM
May15MonMt. AraratH4:00 PM
May17Wedat Edward LittleA3:30 PM
May19FriBrunswickH4:00 PM
May25ThurKVAC Champ.TBA
June1ThurQuarterfinalsTBA
June3SatSemifinalsTBA
June6TuesReg. FinalsTBA
June10SatState Champ.TBA

Girls Tennis:
Apr13ThuMt. AraratHWin 5-0
Apr24Monat Edward LittleAWin 5-0
Apr26WedMessalonskeeHCANCELLED
 Apr 27 Fri Messalonskee H 4:00 pm
Apr28Friat Mt. BlueA4:00 PM
May1MonConyH4:00 PM
May5Friat SkowheganA4:00 PM
May8MonBangorH4:00 PM
May11Thuat HampdenA4:30 PM
May12Friat Oxford HillsA4:00 PM
May15MonBrunswickH4:00 PM
May17WedBrewerH4:00 PM
May19Friat BrunswickA4:00 PM
May25ThurKVAC Champ.TBA
June1ThurQuarterfinalsTBA
June3SatSemifinalsTBA
June6TuesReg. FinalsTBA
June10SatState Champ.TBA

Boys & Girls Outdoor Track:
Apr14FriHome MeetH3:30 PMBOYS:  1st Place, GIRLS:  1st Place
Apr19Wedat SP InvitationalA10:00 AM
Apr27Thurat Oxford HillsA3:30 PM(Lewiston, Oxford Hills, Erskine, Waterville)
May4Thurat MaranacookA3:30 PM(Lewiston, Maranacook, Skowhegan, MCI, Edward Little)
May12Friat MorseA3:30 PM(Lewiston, Morse, Medomak, Oceanside, Brunswick, Lincoln Acad)
May20Satat BrewerA10:00 AM(Lewiston, Brewer, Bangor, Edward Little)
May27SatKVAC Champ.A9:00 AM(at Bath Middle School)
June3SatState Champ.A10:00 AM(Location TBD)
June10SatNE Champ.A10:00 AM(Location TBD)
Comments